Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Fri. 5 vs. Green Mountain Postponed
Wed. 10 at Anna Maria Final L, 14-6
Sun. 21 vs. Lyndon St. Final - OT L, 11-10
Wed. 24 vs. Mt. St. Vincent Postponed
 
April
Thu. 1 vs. Mt. St. Vincent @ Connecticut College Final L, 15-3
  rescheduled from 3/24
Sat. 3 vs. Bard Final W, 12-6
Tue. 6 vs. Emerson Final L, 11-10
Sat. 10 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final L, 14-1
Wed. 14 vs. Mass.-Boston Final L, 18-3
Sat. 17 at Daniel Webster Final L, 14-3
Tue. 20 vs. Nichols Final L, 20-4
Sat. 24 at Becker Final L, 21-4
Mon. 26 vs. Green Mountain Final W, 17-10
  Rescheduled from 3/5
Wed. 28 at St. Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 18-7
 
March
Tue. 8 vs. Thiel @ Wesleyan University Final W, 10-7
Tue. 15 vs. Anna Maria Final W, 3-2
  at New London HS
Sat. 19 vs. Becker Final L, 15-5
  at New London HS
Sat. 26 vs. Lyndon St. Final - OT W, 8-7
Wed. 30 vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final W, 13-6
 
April
Tue. 5 at Mt. St. Vincent Final L, 21-9
  Rescheduled from 3/23
Thu. 7 at Emerson Final W, 19-6
Sat. 9 vs. Wheelock Final W, 25-2
Mon. 11 at Mass.-Boston Final L, 13-4
Thu. 14 vs. Daniel Webster Final W, 12-3
Wed. 20 at Regis (Mass.) Final W, 5-4
Wed. 27 vs. Rivier Final W, 19-0
  Senior Day
 
May
Sat. 14 at Western New Eng. Final L, 21-6
  ECAC Championship
 
March
Tue. 6 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final L, 13-6
Sat. 10 at Randolph Final L, 9-4
Wed. 14 at Ferrum Final L, 12-6
Sat. 17 at Anna Maria Final L, 10-4
Tue. 20 at Becker Final W, 14-9
Thu. 22 vs. Mt. St. Vincent Final L, 9-4
Sat. 24 vs. Regis (Mass.) Final - OT W, 7-6
Sat. 31 at Husson Final L, 11-6
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Lyndon St. Final W, 14-1
Mon. 9 vs. Emerson Final W, 15-4
Mon. 16 at Daniel Webster Final W, 9-7
Tue. 24 vs. Nichols Final L, 9-2
 
February
Tue. 26 at Curry Final L, 15-6
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Becker ^ Final - OT W, 11-10
  at New London HS
Thu. 7 at SUNYIT Final W, 8-4
Sat. 9 vs. Wells @ Hobart College (Geneva, N.Y.) Final W, 9-6
Wed. 13 vs. Husson Final - OT L, 10-9
  at New London HS
Sun. 17 vs. SUNY Canton Final W, 12-1
  at New London HS
Sat. 23 at Regis (Mass.) ^ Final W, 14-6
Wed. 27 vs. SUNY Cobleskill Final W, 11-7
  at New London HS
 
April
Tue. 2 at Mt. St. Vincent Final W, 10-5
  rescheduled from 3/20
Sat. 6 vs. Daniel Webster ^ Final W, 15-2
  at New London HS
Wed. 17 at Nichols Final W, 11-10
Mon. 22 at Mass. Maritime Final L, 14-8
 
May
Wed. 8 at Wentworth Final L, 13-3
  ECAC New England Semifinals
 
February
Wed. 26 at Roger Williams Final L, 19-4
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Anna Maria Final W, 14-8
  game played at New London HS
Tue. 4 at Becker ^ Final W, 6-5
Sat. 8 at Lebanon Valley Final L, 14-5
Sat. 15 vs. SUNY Cobleskill Final W, 11-5
Wed. 19 vs. Mt. St. Vincent Final - 2OT L, 5-4
Sat. 29 vs. Regis (Mass.) ^ Final W, 11-10
 
April
Wed. 2 at Mount Ida Final - OT L, 8-7
Sat. 5 vs. SUNYIT Final W, 7-3
Thu. 10 at Albertus Magnus Final W, 15-7
Sat. 12 at Daniel Webster ^ Final W, 14-2
Wed. 16 at Rivier Final W, 12-7
  Rescheduled from 4/15
Sat. 19 vs. Nichols Final L, 11-7
Tue. 22 vs. Merchant Marine Final L, 14-4
Wed. 23 at Salve Regina Final L, 14-7
 
May
Wed. 7 at Salve Regina % Final L, 21-7
  ECAC Tournament - First Round
 
February
Wed. 25 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final L, 12-4
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Lebanon Valley @ at Conn College Final L, 10-3
Wed. 18 at Mt. St. Vincent Final W, 9-8
Sat. 21 vs. Daniel Webster * @ Stonington HS Final W, 15-12
Wed. 25 vs. Emerson @ Stonington HS Final W, 6-3
  Time/Site Change
Sat. 28 vs. Rivier @ Stonington HS Final L, 9-4
  Time/Site Change
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Albertus Magnus @ New London HS Final L, 10-9
  Site/Time Change
Sat. 4 vs. Becker * Final W, 11-9
  Mitchell Senior Day
Wed. 8 vs. Coast Guard Final L, 11-5
Sat. 11 at Mount Ida Final L, 15-6
  Mount Ida Senior Day
Thu. 16 at Nichols Final L, 15-8
Sat. 18 at Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 13-9
Wed. 22 at Merchant Marine Final L, 18-3
Tue. 28 vs. Wheelock Final W, 16-5
Wed. 29 vs. Daniel Webster Final W, 10-5
  NECC Semifinal
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Becker % Final L, 12-8
  NECC Finals
 
February
Wed. 17 at Dean # 3:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
 
March
Tue. 1 at Salve Regina Final L, 11-6
Sat. 5 at Curry Final L, 13-7
Sat. 19 vs. Johnson St. Final W, 23-2
Wed. 23 vs. Nichols Final L, 15-10
Sat. 26 at Rivier Final L, 16-10
 
April
Sat. 2 at Becker * Final W, 10-7
Wed. 6 at Coast Guard Final L, 12-6
Sat. 9 at Daniel Webster * Final W, 13-7
Mon. 11 vs. Wheelock * Final W, 13-0
Sat. 16 at Mount Ida Final L, 11-7
Thu. 21 at Albertus Magnus Final W, 13-8
Sat. 23 vs. Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 10-8
Wed. 27 vs. Becker % Final - OT L, 11-10
  NECC Championship
 
February
Sat. 25 at Farmingdale State Final L, 23-2
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. Albertus Magnus @ Connecticut College (New London, CT) Final W, 16-12
Sat. 4 at Curry Cancelled
Sat. 18 at Dean Final L, 13-4
Wed. 22 at Nichols Final L, 18-1
Sat. 25 vs. Rivier Final L, 15-4
Wed. 29 at Western Conn. St. Final L, 17-3
 
April
Tue. 4 at Coast Guard Final L, 20-2
  Site change due to weather
Sat. 8 at Daniel Webster * Final L, 16-7
  at Southern N.H.
Wed. 12 vs. Wheelock * Final W, 11-6
Tue. 18 at Becker * Final - OT L, 8-7
Sat. 22 vs. Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 17-9
Wed. 26 at Regis (Mass.) % Final L, 16-8
  NECC Championship
 
February
Wed. 21 at Anna Maria Final L, 18-8
Sat. 24 at Farmingdale State Final L, 22-1
Tue. 27 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final L, 23-3
 
March
Wed. 7 at Albertus Magnus Postponed
Mon. 19 at Regis (Mass.) Final L, 14-7
Thu. 22 at Nichols Final L, 21-2
Mon. 26 at Albertus Magnus Final L, 21-4
Sat. 31 at Merchant Marine Final L, 23-3
 
April
Thu. 5 vs. Western Conn. St. Final L, 15-1
Sat. 7 at Dean * Final L, 17-3
Wed. 11 at Coast Guard Final L, 21-1
Wed. 18 vs. Purchase Final L, 15-7
Sat. 21 vs. Becker * Final L, 10-9
Wed. 25 at Becker % Final L, 13-12
  NECC Championship
 
February
Sat. 23 at Farmingdale State Final L, 24-6
Wed. 27 at Anna Maria Final L, 15-14
 
March
Wed. 6 at Rivier Final L, 20-6
Wed. 13 vs. Regis (Mass.) @ New London, CT Final L, 11-8
Sat. 16 vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon Final - OT W, 9-8
Mon. 18 at Sage Final L, 14-3
Wed. 20 at Purchase Final L, 13-11
Sat. 23 at Mt. St. Vincent Final - OT W, 12-11
  Gaelic Park (Bronx, NY)
Wed. 27 vs. Albertus Magnus Final W, 15-7
Sat. 30 at New England Col. * Final L, 19-8
 
April
Tue. 16 at Dean * Final L, 18-11
Sat. 20 vs. Becker * Final W, 16-7
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event